Staff Directory

Administration

Profile photo for Eric Alexander

Eric Alexander, MS, MBA

EMU Director

Profile photo of Ellen Ambron

Ellen Ambron

Executive Assistant to the Director

Profile photo of Ellen Grant

Ellen Grant

Associate Director for Human Resources and Administrative Services

Rebecca Mellnik

EMU Office Coordinator

Sidney Noble

Sidney Noble

Community Outreach Coordinator

Jessi Steward

Jessi Steward

EMU Senior Associate Director, Director of Student Engagement Programs

Tamarra White

Assistant Director, Retail and Student Services

Profile photo of Wade Young-Jelinek

Wade Young-Jelinek

Assistant Director, Technology and Innovation

Center for Student Involvement

Mandy Chong

Program Director

Profile photo of DJ Andrews

DJ Andrews

Assistant Program Director

George Bowyer

Student Services Coordinator

No photo available for D'Ante Carter

D'Ante Carter

Administrative and Contracts Coordinator

Profile photo of Ken Ezaki

Ken Ezaki

Student Services Coordinator

Suzanne Hanlon

Suzanne Hanlon

Asst. Program Director, Student Activities

Club Sports

Ben Prahl

Program Director

Shawn Rubino

Shawn Rubino

Assistant Program Director

Profile photo of Annie Lee

Annie Lee

Office Coordinator

Craft Center

Jennifer Salzman

Jennifer Salzman

Craft Center Program Director

Neva Gruver

Neva Gruver

Glass and Fabrication Studio Coordinator

Terrence Heldreth

Terrence Heldreth

Assistant Program Director, Operations

Profile photo of Daniela Mihaita

Daniela Mihaita

Ceramics Studio Coordinator

Noelle Pflanz

Noelle Pflanz

Office Coordinator

Custodial

Kelly Fagundes

Kelly Fagundes

Custodial Manager

Profile photo of Chris Bogle

Chris Bogle

Custodian

Profile photo of Elijah Boyd

Elijah Boyd

Custodian

No photo available for Gilbert Degollado

Gilbert Degollado

Custodian

No photo available for Shannan Hemenway

Shannan Hemenway

Custodian

Steven Hensley

Steven Hensley

Custodian

Jacob Juge

Jacob Juge

Custodian

Profile photo of Evan Perkins

Evan Perkins

Custodian

Profile photo of Ron Phillips

Ron Phillips

Custodian

No photo available for Che’ Stuart

Che’ Stuart

Custodian

Ben VanderMeer

Ben VanderMeer

Laborer

Esports Program

William Katsigiannis

William (Billy) Katsigiannis

Esports Program Director

Facilities

Chad Wells

Chad Wells

Building Superintendent

Michael Barr

Michael Barr

Laborer 2

David Flock

David Flock

Maintenance

ID Card Services

Profile photo of Emmally Evans

Emmally Evans

Card Office Manager

KWVA

Charlotte Allen

General Manager

Ali Abdul-Sater

Ali Abdul-Sater

Engineer

Mills International Center

Profile photo of Sonja Rasmussen

Sonja Rasmussen

Director

Profile photo of Biju Ghimire

Biju Ghimire

Interim Intercultural Education Coordinator

Moss Street Children's Center

Becky Lamoureux

Director

Profile photo of Yolanda Hohenshell

Yolanda Aramori-Hohenshell

Compliance/Office Specialist

Profile photo of Daisy Arriola

Daisy Arriola

Toddler Lead Teacher

Profile photo of Lori Bond

Lori Bond

Mentor Teacher, Associate Director

No photo available for Haley Bosse'

Haley Bosse'

Infant/Young Toddler Lead Teacher

No photo available for Marilyn Bourke

Marilyn Bourke

Early Childhood Assistant

Christal Bristol

Sadie Bristol

Preschool Teacher Coach

Sarai Brown

Sarai Brown

Preschool Lead Teacher

Ashley Carpenter

Ashley Carpenter

Preschool Lead Teacher

Barbara Ellis

Barbara Ellis

Infant Lead Teacher

Gena Hahn

Gena Hahn

Preschool Lead Teacher

Profile photo of Tonja Jeppsen

Tonja Jeppsen

Toddler Lead Teacher

Sharon Kelly

Sharon Kelly

Toddler Lead Teacher

Danijela Koh

Infant Lead Teacher

No photo available for Sigrid Leppert

Sigrid Leppert

Cook

No photo available for Robynn Medew

Robynn Medew

Operations Coordinator

Yumiko Nakagome

Assistant Director

Ashley Newman

Ashley Newman

Infant Lead Teacher

No photo available for Kassi Sheridan

Kassi Sheridan

Infant Lead Teacher

Profile photo of Lina Staub

Lina Staub

Preschool Lead Teacher

No photo available for Myisha Tarvin

Myisha Tarvin

Early Childhood Assistant

Profile photo of Carol Terry

Carol Terry

Toddler Lead Teacher

Dan Tewksbury

Dan Tewksbury

Preschool Lead Teacher

Profile photo of Celia Todd

Celia Todd

Toddler Lead Teacher

Outdoor Program and Bike Program

Profile photo of Hira Shamsuddin

Hira Shamsuddin

Director

Lucy Scholz

Lucy Scholz

Assistant Director

Mikayla Vissotzky MacKay

Mikayla Vissotzky MacKay

Office Coordinator

Scheduling & Event Services

Rick Haught

Associate Director, Operations Director, UO Scheduling and Event Services

Profile photo of Stacy Jo Armstrong

Stacy Jo Armstrong

Front Office Coordinator

Israel Escobedo

Israel Escobedo

Event Coordinator

Michaela Hager

Michaela Hager

Event Services Manager

Profile photo of Kristin Koch

Kristin Koch

Event Coordinator

Profile photo of Jeffry Massaglia

Jeffry Massaglia

Event Production Coordinator

Mike Ragsdale

Lead Event Production Coordinator

Karen Schneider

Karen Schneider

Scheduling Manager

Keaton Straub

Keaton Straub

Event Production Coordinator

No photo available for KT Tanaka

KT Tanaka

Event Coordinator

Dave Valdenegro

Dave Valdenegro

Lead Setup Coordinator

Profile photo of Jeffrey Xenakis

Jeff Xenakis

Event Production Coordinator

Student Sustainability Center

Taylor McHolm

Taylor McHolm

Program Director

Megan Schneider

Megan Schneider

Assistant Program Director

Ticket Office

Jennifer Ludwig

Jennifer Ludwig

Ticket Office Manager

Profile photo of Jessica Stainbrook

Jessica Stainbrook

Ticket Office Specialist