Staff Directory
Administration
Eric Alexander, MS, MBA
EMU Director
Ellen Ambron
Executive Assistant to the Director
Ellen Grant
Associate Director for Human Resources and Administrative Services
Rebecca Mellnik
EMU Office Coordinator
Sidney Noble
Community Outreach Coordinator
Jessi Steward
EMU Senior Associate Director, Director of Student Engagement Programs
Tamarra White
Assistant Director, Retail and Student Services
Wade Young-Jelinek
Assistant Director, Technology and Innovation
Center for Student Involvement
Mandy Chong
Program Director
DJ Andrews
Assistant Program Director
George Bowyer
Student Services Coordinator
D'Ante Carter
Administrative and Contracts Coordinator
Ken Ezaki
Student Services Coordinator
Suzanne Hanlon
Asst. Program Director, Student Activities
Club Sports
Ben Prahl
Program Director
Shawn Rubino
Assistant Program Director
Annie Lee
Office Coordinator
Craft Center
Jennifer Salzman
Craft Center Program Director
Neva Gruver
Glass and Fabrication Studio Coordinator
Terrence Heldreth
Assistant Program Director, Operations
Daniela Mihaita
Ceramics Studio Coordinator
Noelle Pflanz
Office Coordinator
David Wagner
Assistant Program Director, Programming
Custodial
Kelly Fagundes
Custodial Manager
Chris Bogle
Custodian
Elijah Boyd
Custodian
Gilbert Degollado
Custodian
Shannan Hemenway
Custodian
Steven Hensley
Custodian
Jacob Juge
Custodian
Evan Perkins
Custodian
Ron Phillips
Custodian
Che’ Stuart
Custodian
Ben VanderMeer
Laborer
Esports Program
William (Billy) Katsigiannis
Esports Program Director
Facilities
Chad Wells
Building Superintendent
Michael Barr
Laborer 2
Sheri Donahoe
Office Coordinator
David Flock
Maintenance
ID Card Services
Emmally Evans
Card Office Manager
KWVA
Charlotte Allen
General Manager
Ali Abdul-Sater
Engineer
Mills International Center
Sonja Rasmussen
Director
Biju Ghimire
Interim Intercultural Education Coordinator
Moss Street Children's Center
Becky Lamoureux
Director
Yolanda Aramori-Hohenshell
Compliance/Office Specialist
Daisy Arriola
Toddler Lead Teacher
Lori Bond
Mentor Teacher, Associate Director
Haley Bosse'
Infant/Young Toddler Lead Teacher
Marilyn Bourke
Early Childhood Assistant
Sadie Bristol
Preschool Teacher Coach
Sarai Brown
Preschool Lead Teacher
Ashley Carpenter
Preschool Lead Teacher
Barbara Ellis
Infant Lead Teacher
Gena Hahn
Preschool Lead Teacher
Tonja Jeppsen
Toddler Lead Teacher
Sharon Kelly
Toddler Lead Teacher
Danijela Koh
Infant Lead Teacher
Sigrid Leppert
Cook
Robynn Medew
Operations Coordinator
Yumiko Nakagome
Assistant Director
Ashley Newman
Infant Lead Teacher
Kassi Sheridan
Infant Lead Teacher
Lina Staub
Preschool Lead Teacher
Myisha Tarvin
Early Childhood Assistant
Carol Terry
Toddler Lead Teacher
Dan Tewksbury
Preschool Lead Teacher
Celia Todd
Toddler Lead Teacher
Keanu Wong
Toddler Lead Teacher
Outdoor Program and Bike Program
Hira Shamsuddin
Director
Lucy Scholz
Assistant Director
Salmon “Sam” Stroich
Assistant Director
Mikayla Vissotzky MacKay
Office Coordinator
Scheduling & Event Services
Rick Haught
Associate Director, Operations Director, UO Scheduling and Event Services
Stacy Jo Armstrong
Front Office Coordinator
Israel Escobedo
Event Coordinator
Michaela Hager
Event Services Manager
Kristin Koch
Event Coordinator
Jeffry Massaglia
Event Production Coordinator
Mike Ragsdale
Lead Event Production Coordinator
Karen Schneider
Scheduling Manager
Keaton Straub
Event Production Coordinator
KT Tanaka
Event Coordinator
Dave Valdenegro
Lead Setup Coordinator
Jeff Xenakis
Event Production Coordinator
Student Sustainability Center
Taylor McHolm
Program Director
Megan Schneider
Assistant Program Director
Ticket Office
Jennifer Ludwig
Ticket Office Manager
Jessica Stainbrook
Ticket Office Specialist